Skip to content

Quad Coupler, Singlemode, LC/UPC, Blue

Part Number: F5SD-64U4

Zemecs F5SD-64U2 Singlemode LC/UPC quad couplers comply with ITU-T G.652.D, ANSI/TIA 568-3.D, EIA/TIA 492-CAAA, IEC 60874, IEC 61754 and ISO/IEC 11801 standards. They are used to connect pigtails to patch cords in high density patch panels.

  • Return loss ≥50 dB
  • -40°C / +85 °C operation temperature
  • RoHS 2011/65/EU compliant
  • With dust covers